Academic International Press


The Modern Encyclopedia of Russian and Soviet History

Edited by George N. Rhyne and Joseph L. Wieczynski

MERSH Contents

 

Back to The Modern Encyclopedia of Russian and Soviet History (MERSH).

Go to The Supplement to the Modern Encyclopedia of Russian, Soviet & Eurasian History (SMERSH).

Back to Russia / Soviet Union / Eurasia.

Back to AIP Home Page.

Contents of Volume 7

  1. Chernoles Culture Thomas S. Noonan
  2. Chernomordik, Solomon Isaevich
  3. Chernososhnye Krest'iane
  4. Chernov, Sergei Nikolaevich
  5. Chernov, Viktor Mikhailovich Maureen Perrie
  6. Chernovitsy State University
  7. Chernye Kabinety Richard J. Johnson
  8. Chernye Klobuki Thomas S. Noonan
  9. Chernye Liudi
  10. Chernyi Peredel: see Black Partition
  11. Chernyshev, Aleksandr Ivanovich E. Willis Brooks
  12. Chernyshev, Boris Isidorovich
  13. Chernyshev, Feodosii Nikolaevich
  14. Chernyshev, Grigorii Petrovich George £. Munro
  15. Chernyshev, Il'ia Semenovich
  16. Chernyshev, Ivan Grigor'evich Robert E. Jones
  17. Chernyshev, Petr Grigor'erich
  18. Chernyshev, Zakharii Grigor'evich Victor Kamendrowsky andDavid M. Griffiths
  19. Chernyshevskii, Nikolai Gavrilovich N.G.O. Pereira
  20. Chernyshevskii State Museum
  21. Cherskii, Ivan Dement'evich
  22. Cherta
  23. Cherta Evreiskoi Osedlosti: see Pale of Settlement
  24. Chertkov, Aleksandr Dmitrievich
  25. Chertkov, Vladimir Grigor'evich Mark Elliot
  26. Cherviakov, Aleksandr Grigor'evich
  27. Chervinskii, Petr Petrovich
  28. Chervonets
  29. Chesma, Battle of Patrick J. Rollins
  30. Chet'
  31. Chet'i Minei V.I. Koretskii
  32. Chetverik
  33. Chetvertak
  34. Chetvertakov, Ermolai Vasil'evich
  35. Cheverev, Aleksandr Mikhailovich
  36. Chevkin, Konstantin Vladimirovich W. Bruce Lincoln
  37. Chichagov, Pavel Vasil'evich George F. Jewsbury
  38. Chichagov, Vasilii Yakovlevich
  39. Chicherin, Boris Nikolaevich Abbot Gleason
  40. Chicherin, Georgii Vasil'evich Teddy J. Uldricks
  41. Chigirin Offensives of 1677 and 1678
  42. Chikhachev, Petr Aleksandrovich
  43. Children's Libraries
  44. Chin
  45. Chinchou, Battle of
  46. Chinese Eastern Railway R. Edward Glatfelter
  47. Chinese-Russian Relations to 1917 Clifford M. Foust
  48. Chinese-Russian Relations Since 1917: see Soviet-Chinese Relations Since 1917
  49. Chinovnik
  50. Chinsh
  51. Chislo Thomas T. Allsen
  52. Chita Operation of 1920
  53. Chita Republic
  54. Chiu-lien-cheng, Battle of
  55. Chizhov, Fedor Vasil'evich David MacKenzie
  56. Chkalov, Valerii Pavlovich
  57. Chkalovskaia Kommuna
  58. Chkheidze, Nikolai Semenovich John D. Basil
  59. Chodrishvili, Mikhail Iosifovich
  60. Choibalsan, Khorloin Canfield F. Smith
  61. Cholera in Russia Roderick E. McGrew
  62. Chosen Council Robert O. Crummey
  63. Christianization of Russia Serge A. Zenkovsky
  64. Christians of Evangelical Faith in Russia Paul D. Steepes
  65. Chronicles of Early Russian History M.N. Tikhomirov
  66. Chronograph
  67. Chubar, Vlas Yakovlevich Samuel A. Oppenheim
  68. Chubinskii, Pavel Platonovich William L. Mathes
  69. Chud Thomas S. Noonan
  70. Chudnovskii, Grigorii Isaakovich
  71. Chudov, Mikhail Semenovich
  72. Chudov Monastery David M. Goldfrank
  73. Chudovskaia, Maria Khananovna
  74. Chudovskii, Nikolai Nikolaevich
  75. Chugurin, Ivan Dmitrievich Barbara Evans Clements
  76. Chulkov, Georgii Ivanovich Bernice Glatzer Rosenthai
  77. Chumburidze, Teimuraz Sergeevich
  78. Chupin, Narkiz Konstantinovich William L. Mathes
  79. Chuprov, Aleksandr Ivanovich
  80. Chuprynka, Grigorii Avramovich
  81. Church Council of 1555
  82. Church Council of 1666-1667
  83. Church Peasants Alan Ball
  84. Church Slavonic Language T.A. Sumnikova
  85. Church-State Relations in the USSR Dimitry Pospielovsky
  86. Churikovtsy
  87. Chusosnabarm Samuel A. Oppenheim
  88. Chutskaev, Sergei Egorovich Samuel A. Oppenheim
  89. Chuvash Thomas S. Noonan
  90. Chuvyrin, Mikhail Evdokimovich
  91. Cichowski, Kazimierz Wlodzimierz Rozenbaum
  92. Cieplak, John Baptist Henry Lane Hull
  93. Cimmerians Thomas S. Noonan
  94. Circassians Robert H. Hewsen
  95. Ciszewski, Józef Feliks Wlodzimierz Rozenbaum
  96. Civil War in Russia George A. Brinkley
  97. Coinage of Russia: see Currency of Russia and the Soviet Union
  98. Colby Note of 1920 N.H. Gaworek
  99. Collective Farm: see Kolkhoz
  100. Collectivization of Agriculture in the Soviet Union Albert Resis
  101. Collectivization of Agriculture in the Soviet Union Since 1941 A lbert R esis
  102. Colleges of Peter the Great J. Cracraft
  103. Colonists in Russia
  104. Comecon
  105. Cominform Ivan Avakumovic
  106. Comintern Ivan Avakumovic
  107. Commercial Commission: see Commission on Commerce
  108. Commercial Council N.S. Kiniapina
  109. Commissar
  110. Commissariat of Enlightenment Larry E. Holmes
  111. Commissariat of Foreign Affairs Teddy J. Uldricks
  112. Commissariat of Internal Affairs Charles Duval
  113. Commission for Party Control of the Central Committee of the CPSU(b)
  114. Commission for Publishing State Charters and Treaties I.A. Bulygin
  115. Commission for the Study of Party History and the October Revolution: see Istpart
  116. Commission on Commerce Committee for State Security Edgar C. Duin
  117. Committee of Members of the Con-stituent Assembly Patrick R. Taylor
  118. Committee of Ministers W. Bruce Lincoln
  119. Committee of Russian Officers in Poland V.A. D 'iakov
  120. Committee of the Sixth of December
  121. Committee on Finances
  122. Committee on Foreign Organization of the RSDRP
  123. Committee on Party and State Control of the Central Committee of the CPSU and the Council of Ministers of the USSR
  124. Committee on the Affairs of the Kingdom of Poland
  125. Committee to Save the Fatherland and Revolution
  126. Committees for Literacy
  127. Committees of the Poor James G. Nutsch
  128. Communist Academy B.A. Blois
  129. Communist Information Bureau: see Cominform
  130. Communist International: see Comintern
  131. Communist International of Youth V.V. Aleksandrov
  132. Communist Party of the Soviet Union Robert D. Warth
  133. Communist Saturdays Yu.A. Poliakov
  134. Communist University Named for Yakov M. Sverdlov I.V. Zagoskina
  135. Communist Workers' Battalions L.N. Bychkov
  136. Communist Youth Organizations of the Soviet Union
  137. Communist Youth Organizations of the Soviet Union John W. Long
  138. Complete Collections of Laws of the Russian Empire N.P. Eroshkin
  139. Complete Collection of Russian Chronicles: see Polnoe Sobranie Russkikh Letopisei
  140. Complex Method of Education Larry E. Holmes
  141. Concentration Camps: see Labor Camps in the Soviet Union
  142. Conciliators
  143. Conference of Foreign Sections of the Russian Social Democratic Workers'
  144. Party N.V. Ershkov
  145. Conference of Representatives of Committees and Organizations of the Russian Social Democratic Workers' Party I.V. Zagoskina
  146. Conference of the Imperial Court
  147. Congresses of Representatives of Industry and Trade Ruth Amende Roosa

 

Go to Academic International Press Home Page.


Click here to send us e-mail with your comments.

© 2000 Academic International Press